By Letter: Non-alphabet | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
  Email this page to a friend

FAMILY ARECACEAE





Definition:

  1. [noun] chiefly tropical trees and shrubs and vines usually having a tall columnar trunk bearing a crown of very large leaves; coextensive with the order Palmales
    Synonyms: Palmae, family Palmae, Palmaceae, family Palmaceae, Arecaceae, family Arecaceae, palm family

Synonyms:






Web Standards & Support:

Link to and support eLook.org Powered by LoadedWeb Web Hosting
Valid XHTML 1.0!Valid CSS!eLook.org FireFox Extensions