By Letter: Non-alphabet | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
  Email this page to a friend

FAMILY CYRILLIACEAE





Definition:

  1. [noun] shrubs and trees with leathery leaves and small white flowers in racemes: genera Cyrilla and Cliftonia
    Synonyms: Cyrilliaceae, family Cyrilliaceae, cyrilla family, titi family

Synonyms:






Web Standards & Support:

Link to and support eLook.org Powered by LoadedWeb Web Hosting
Valid XHTML 1.0!Valid CSS!eLook.org FireFox Extensions